Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

Boys Roberto Clemente (2nd or 3rd Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Sohar's 2 1 0 0
The North Summit Lions Club 2 2 1 0.5
Olde 8 Automotive 0 0 2 0.5
Nature Stone 1 2 1 1
Willie Mays (3-4 Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Sassy's 5 0 0 0
Aries Management 5 1 0 0.5
Calvetta Bros 2 3 0 3
Fuji's Japanese Restaurant 1 4 0 4
Excel Truck Service 0 5 0 5
Pee Wee Reese (5-6 Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Resource Metal Recycling 5 0 0 0
Superior Sealcoating 3 1 0 1.5
Northfield Fireplace 2 1 0 2
Nordonia Bolts 2 3 0 3
USA Waterproofing 2 3 0 3
Alro Steel 1 3 0 3.5
Joe's Lawn Care 0 4 0 4.5
Sandy Koufax (7-8 Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Lahrmer and Company, LLC 2 1 0 0
Joyce 2 1 0 0
Ohio Basement Systems 1 1 1 0.5
Bolts 2 2 0 0.5
Dilly D's 1 1 0 0.5
Powers 1 3 1 1.5
Girls Manager Pitch (1,2,3 Gr) (6,7,8,9 yrs old)
Team W L T GB
Boathouse Marine 4 0 0 0
Elite Manufacturing Solutions 3 1 1 1
Specialty Lubricants 2 3 0 2.5
Family Learning Center for Music 1 2 2 2.5
Women of The Moose 0 4 1 4
Girls A Softball (4-5 Gr.) (9,10,11 yrs old)
Team W L T GB
Steel Suppply Co Inc 4 0 0 0
North Summit Lions Club 2 1 0 1.5
Colebrooke Construction 2 3 0 2.5
Tacos Mexicanos 0 4 0 4
Girls AA Softball (6, 7, 8 Gr.) (12,13,14,15 yrs old)
Team W L T GB
Rockin' Frocks 3 1 0 0
Sassy's 3 1 0 0
SuperCrete 3 3 0 1
Jackson Comfort 2 2 0 1
TwinsburgAA 0 4 0 3
Girls AAA Softball (High School) (15,16,17,18 yrs old)
Team W L T GB
Safe Step 3 1 0 0
Barks & Recreation 3 2 0 0.5
Tails from the City 2 1 0 0.5
Cell-Stuff 2 2 0 1
Mainline Truck & Trailer Service 0 2 0 2
TwinsburgAAA 0 2 0 2
Colt (9-11 Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Nordonia Black 0 0 0 0
Nordonia Gray 0 0 0 0
Nordonia Green 0 0 0 0
NHAA Travel Teams
Team W L T GB
Becker 12u 0 0 0 0
Bulanda 12u 0 0 0 0
Crawford 18u 0 0 0 0
Gaudio 10u 0 0 0 0
Gopal 11u 0 0 0 0
Hamad 15u 0 0 0 0
Lanzilotta 8u 0 0 0 0
Matousek 10u 0 0 0 0
Mazanec 11u 0 0 0 0
Newhouse 14u 0 0 0 0
Papile 9u 0 0 0 0
Reville 13u 0 0 0 0
Shiban 10u 0 0 0 0
Sprang 10u 0 0 0 0

Results

Girls AA Softball (6, 7, 8 Gr.) (12,13,14,15 yrs old)
Friday, May 25, 2018
TwinsburgAA 4
Rockin' Frocks 24
Thursday, May 24, 2018
Rockin' Frocks 16
SuperCrete 6
Willie Mays (3-4 Gr.)
Friday, May 25, 2018
Fuji's Japanese Restaurant 2
Sassy's 14
Thursday, May 24, 2018
Excel Truck Service 14
Calvetta Bros 15
Sandy Koufax (7-8 Gr.)
Friday, May 25, 2018
Joyce 15
Powers 10
Monday, May 21, 2018
Ohio Basement Systems 9
Bolts 7
Girls Manager Pitch (1,2,3 Gr) (6,7,8,9 yrs old)
Thursday, May 24, 2018
Specialty Lubricants 3
Family Learning Center for Music 5
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Elite Manufacturing Solutions 6
Women of The Moose 3
Tee Ball
Thursday, May 24, 2018
Oboy Construction 23
North Summitt Lions Club 23
Monday, May 21, 2018
Element Dance Company 23
Oboy Construction 23
Pee Wee Reese (5-6 Gr.)
Thursday, May 24, 2018
Northfield Fireplace 15
USA Waterproofing 8
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Superior Sealcoating 4
Resource Metal Recycling 15
Boys Babe Ruth (1st Gr. or 2nd Gr.)
Thursday, May 24, 2018
Teresa's Pizza 9
K Guard 12
Friday, May 18, 2018
Lahrmer & Company 12
Teresa's Pizza 21
Boys Roberto Clemente (2nd or 3rd Gr.)
Thursday, May 24, 2018
Sohar's 8
Nature Stone 4
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
The North Summit Lions Club 4
Sohar's 5
Girls AAA Softball (High School) (15,16,17,18 yrs old)
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Safe Step 11
Barks & Recreation 8
Monday, May 21, 2018
Tails from the City 14
Cell-Stuff 13
Girls A Softball (4-5 Gr.) (9,10,11 yrs old)
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Tacos Mexicanos 6
Colebrooke Construction 16
Monday, May 21, 2018
Colebrooke Construction 11
North Summit Lions Club 15